Fine Point Awards

Henry Award Winners

Year/Location of Meet Points Owner Model Engine Number
         
2016 Perrysburg 494 Val & Mark Maron 1929 Roadster  
         
2015 Niagara Falls 495 Rick Nance 1929 Business Coupe  
  489 Jan Michael Wycoff 1930 Deluxe Fordor  
         
2014 French Lick 494 Dean Drenzek 1927/28 Phaeton A495
  481 Steve Bunnow 1928 Roadster  
         
2013 Lexington 485 Robert Anderson 1930 Cabriolet A2954125
  485 Hunter Fanney 1929 Special Coupe A1538429
  481 Don Bivens 1927 Tudor Sedan A616
  476 Tim Wiggins 1931 Station Wagon A4777996
         
         
2012 Oshkosh 492 Will Cronkrite 1930 Panel Delivery A4097356
  487 Bob Anderson 1930 Deluxe Phaeton A3830661
  481 Robert Grant 1931 Deluxe Roadster A4548350
  480 Jay Pearcy 1930 Standard Coupe A2995624
         
2011 San Diego 476 Arlyn Bieber 1930 Cabriolet  
  471 Ward Sherwood 1929 Station Wagon  
  471 Karl Wehrle 1929 Hunting Bus  
         
2010 French Lick 486 Doug Clayton 1928 Roaster A2054700
  483 Gary Johnson 1931 Cabriolet A4542728
  482 Peter Mendola 1930 Phaeton A3674115
         
2009 Merrillville 491 Bill Edstrom 1931 400A  
  482 Rob Mills 1929 Tudor A 1411513
         
2008 Texas 488 Enrique Klien 1929 Phaeton  
  478 Ron Avakian 1929 Special Coupe A1591659
         
2007 Williamsburg 486 Richard Breard 1930 Tudor  
  480 John Kluttz 1929 Tudor  
         
2006 Grand Rapids        
         
2005 Indianapolis 481 Will Cronkite 1931 Widebed Pickup  
  479 Jerry Lyons 1931 Station Wagon  
  478 Bob Burdick 1928 Special Coupe A377749
  475 Richard Beard 1928 Special Coupe  
         
2004 Madison 487 Dave Cella 1928 Coupe  
  484 Frank Soden 1931 Widebed Pickup  
         
2003 Dearborn 492 Gary Karr 1929 Tudor A802057
  485 Ron Geer 1928 Phaeton  
  484 Steve Ryan 1931 Coupe A4238989
         
2002 Green Bay 481 Bob Henich 1930 Roadster  
  472 Howard Minners 1930 Cabriolet  
         
2001 Cincinnati 494 Dave Lopes 1928 Phaeton A187148
         
2000 Williamsburg 476 Robert Holleran 1930 Station Wagon  
         
1999 Lancaster 484 Layard Campbell 1931 Deluxe Roadster  
  478 Rick Nance 1928 Phaeton A177037
  476 Larry Rust 1930 Coupe  
         
1998 Jacksonville 483 Joe James 1929 Roadster pickup  
  480 Frank Soden 1931 Roadster Pickup  
         
1997 Dayton 483 Doc Kalinka 1931Widebed Pickup  
  479 Bob Booher 1929 Roadster  
  479 Lyman Elliott 1929 Sport Coupe  
  479 Ollie Smith 1931 Deluxe Coupe  
  474 Donald Wenz 1928 Stake truck  
         
1996 Rochester 491 Marco Tahtaras 1930 Deluxe Roadster  
         
1995 St. Charles 477 Mike Ross 1929 Business Coupe  
  474 Ron Geer 1930 Roadster  
  469 Jack Richard 1928 Fordor  
  468 Bruce Bone 1931 Deluxe Phaeton  
1994 Tacoma        
         
1993 Winston-Salem 478 Doug Windrem 1929 Roadster  
  477 Andy Johnson 1929 Fordor Leatherback  
  476 Tim Johnstone 1931 Coupe A4634193
  473 George Stiltenpole 1930 station Wagon  
         
1992 Buffalo 466 Milard Springer 1930 Fordor  
    Don Crum 1931 Victoria  
         
1991 Indianapolis 474 Bruce Bone 1931 400A  
  473 Dave Lopes 1928 Special Coupe A304789
         
1990 Dearborn 460 Carle Garret 1929 Town Car  
  458 Peter Mendola 1930 Std Roadster  
    Doc Kalinka Early 1928 Roadster  
         
1989 Toledo 470 Don Calhoon 1930 Cabriolet  
  467 Doc Kalinka 1928 Roadster Pickup  
  465 Ron Geer 1931 Deluxe Roadster  
  464 John Alinder 1931 Deluxe Phanton  
         
1988 St. Louis 462 Bob Booher 1929 Roadster  
  460 Gerald Thiele 1931 Deluxe Phaeton  
  461 Jim Barbee 1930 Roadster  
  453 Don Bowne 1931 Deluxe Roadster  
    Don Maines 1931 Deluxe Delivery  
    Roger Sellers 1929 station Wagon  
         
1987 Virginia Beach 471 Don Maines 1931 Deluxe Delivery  
  469 Don Crum 1931 Coupe  
  467 Harold Rickles 1931 400A  
  465 Roger Sellers 1929 station wagon